2022 Class 6A-1A Texas High School Football Playoff Match Schedules

2022 Qualifiers Schedules and Results: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Below are the Class 6A high school football playoff locations and Bi-Di county tour times, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com and distributed by the Associated Press. To see other categories, use the links at the top or bottom of the page.

TEXAS CLASS 6A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

first area
El Paso Pebble Hills (9-1) vs. Odessa Permian (9-1), 5 p.m. Friday at Socorro ISD Student Activities Center in El Paso
North Crowley (10-0) vs Killer Timber Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Crowley ISD Stadium in Fort Worth
Prosper (9-1) vs Plano (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Prosper Children’s Health Stadium
Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at the Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl
Midland Legacy (6-4) vs. El Paso Franklin (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Midland Astound Broadband
Keeler (8-2) vs. Jules Trinity (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Keeler-Keller ISD Stadium.
Louisville (9-1) – Allen (7-3), it’s 7 p.m. Friday at Max Goldsmiths Arena in Louisville.
Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Richardson Berkner (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Choctaw Stadium in Arlington.

second zone
Wiley (7-3) vs. Miskit Horn (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen Eagle Stadium.
Duncanville (9-0) vs.Bryan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium
The Woodlands (8-2) vs Aldine Nimitz (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank
Klein Cain (9-1) – Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein Klein Memorial Arena.
Rockwall (9-1) vs. Sachse (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders
Temple (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Temples Wildcat Stadium
Spring Westfield (9-1) vs Conroe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring Planet Ford Stadium
Cypress Bridgeland (6-4) vs. Klein Collins (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Third District
Cy-Fair (9-1) vs Houston West Side (4-6) 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Cypress’ Bridge
Katie Cinco Ranch (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Katie Rhodes Arena
Galina Park North Shore (10-0) vs. Pasadena Dobby (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Galena Park Stadium in Galena Park ISD
Pearland (6-4) vs. Dickinson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Berland the Rig
Houston Lamar (8-2) vs Jersey Village (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Delmar Stadium, Houston
Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs Katie Tompkins (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sugar Land Mercer.
Deer Park (9-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Abshire Stadium in Deer Park
Clay Springs (7-3) vs. Alif Taylor (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday night at Challenger Columbia in League City.

Fourth District
Round Rock (9-1) vs Lake Travis (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock Dragon Stadium
Cipolo Steel (10-0) vs San Antonio Johnson (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Schertz Leinhof Stadium.
San Antonio Brennan (9-1) vs Laredo Alexander (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Gustafson Stadium in San Antonio.
North Edinburgh (8-2) – Los Fresnos (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Flores Stadium in Edinburgh.
Austin Westlake (10-0) vs Round Rock Cedar Ridge (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Austin Chaparral Stadium
St. Anthony Reagan (9-1); New Braunfels (7-3), 7 p.m.
Laredo United (5-5) vs San Antonio Taft (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Bill Johnson Laredo Student Activity Center.
San Benito (9-1) vs La Joya (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Benito Morro Stadium.


Texas Class 6A Division Two Playing Schedule

first area
El Paso Eastwood (8-2) vs. San Angelo Central (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Paso Trooper
Saginaw Boswell (8-2) vs Trophy Club Nelson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Saginaw’s Pioneer Stadium
Denton Gower (10-0) vs Flower Mound Marcus (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton Collins Stadium.
Highland Park (10-0) – Arlington Boy (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Highland Parks Highlander Stadium.
Walforth French (8-2) vs. El Paso Eastlake (6-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Walforth People Bank Stadium.
Southlake Carroll (10-0) Crawley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dragon Southlake Stadium.
Coppell (9-1) vs. McKinney (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field
Arlington (6-4) vs Dallas Jesuit (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Choctaw Stadium in Arlington

second zone
Wylie East (9-1) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie ISD Stadium
DeSoto (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Weiss (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at DeSoto Eagle Stadium.
New Kane (10-0) – Alden Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Porter Randall Reed Stadium
Tomball (6-4) vs Cypress Woods (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium
Royse City (6-4) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium
Killeen Harker Heights (9-1) vs Mansfield (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Buckley Stadium in Killeen.
Spring Decane (7-3) vs Konro Oak Ridge (7-3), TBD
Cypress Falls (7-3) vs Tomball Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress Bridge Arena

Third District
Houston Memorial (7-3) vs Houston Westbury (4-6), 11 a.m. Saturday at Houston’s Tully Stadium
Katie (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Clements (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Katie Legacy Stadium
Humble Summer Creek (6-4) vs South Houston (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble Turner Stadium
Alvin Shadow Creek (10-0) vs. Clute Brazoswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Colony Freedom Field
Houston Heights (7-3) vs Houston Stratford (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Delmar Stadium, Houston
Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs.Katy Morton Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium
Channelview (8-2) vs. Houston Sea King (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Madre Stadium in Channelview
Claire Falls (8-2) vs. Berland Dawson (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at the League City Veterans Memorial Arena.

Fourth District
Austin Vandegrift (9-1) vs Austin Boy (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin Monroe Stadium.
Converse Judson (4-6) vs San Antonio Churchill (5-5), TBD
St. Anthony Harlan (8-2); Del Rio (2-8), 2 p.m. Saturday at Knight Stadium in San Antonio
Edinburgh (5-5) vs Weslaco (7-3), at 7 pm Thursday at Edinburgh Flores
Dribing Springs (9-1) vs Manor (7-3), to be determined at Dribing Springs Tiger Stadium.
San Antonio Brandeis (8-2) vs San Marcos (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Knight Stadium in San Antonio.
Eagle Pass (9-1) vs San Antonio Warren (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Eagle Pass Foster Veterans Memorial Stadium
Harlingen (10-0) vs. PSJA (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium

#Class #6A1A #Texas #High #School #Football #Playoff #Match #Schedules

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *